Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Chester Choices
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
7:00 PM - Ban Caribe
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
3:00 PM - First Friday Coloring Club
10:00 AM - GameOn@Your Library
10:30 AM - Creative Kids Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Dry Ice-capades
11:00 AM - 3-D Printing Jewelry
12:30 PM - Doc & Dine
1:00 PM - Adventures in Ancient China
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Sukey: Life with Dolley Madison
3:00 PM - Tokens of Love
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
6:30 PM - Bilingual Spanish-English Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parents and Tweens Book Club
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:00 AM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
3:00 PM - 3-D Printer Open Lab
3:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Intermediate and Advanced Chess Nights
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.®
6:30 PM - Build Your Brand to Build Your Business
6:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board (TAB)
7:00 PM - Beginning African-American Genealogy
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Needle Felting Workshop
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
5:00 PM - Young Adult Writers Workshop
6:30 PM - The RVA Environmental Film Festival
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
1:00 PM - North Courthouse Road Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Meadowdale Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Bookthink
7:00 PM - Murder at the Library
10:00 AM - GameOn@Your Library
10:00 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.®
10:30 AM - La Petite France
10:30 AM - Legal Documents You Need Now (Before you Become Incapacitated)
10:30 AM - Meet Dr. King
11:00 AM - Mad Science: Spin! Pop! Boom!
1:00 PM - Adapt in the Habitat
1:00 PM - All About Chocolate
1:00 PM - How to Start a Start-Up
2:00 PM - Black History Heroes, Soldiers and Spies
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
6:30 PM - Bilingual Spanish-English Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Virginia Untold
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:00 AM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session at Chester
3:00 PM - 3-D Printer Open Lab
3:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
3:00 PM - Game On @ Your Library
4:30 PM - Read 2 Rover
7:00 PM - Bon Air Bookies
7:00 PM - Sukey: Life with Dolley Madison
11:00 AM - Clover Hill Critics
10:00 AM - 3-D Printer Open Lab
10:00 AM - GameOn@Your Library
10:30 AM - Beginning African-American Genealogy
10:30 AM - Mad Science - Wizarding Workshop
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:30 AM - The Backpack Storyteller: Fireside Folktales from Africa
11:00 AM - Teen Art Club
1:00 PM - Mad Science: Walloping Weather
1:00 PM - Teen Digital Photography Workshop
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
6:30 PM - Bilingual Spanish-English Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
3:00 PM - 3-D Printer Open Lab
3:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - Intermediate and Advanced Chess Nights
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Midlothian Book Discussion Group
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
6:30 PM - Read 2 Rover
10:30 AM - Play Smart with Toddlers
10:30 AM - The Story Lady: Winter Animals
7:00 PM - Acoustic Concert Series: Runaway String Band
7:00 PM - Explore Post-Modern African American Art
7:00 PM - Twisted: My Dreadlock Chronicles
10:00 AM - GameOn@Your Library
10:30 AM - Leaving Everything to the Ones You Love
10:30 AM - Opportunities in Black Education
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
2:00 PM - Introduction to Chainmail
10:00 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
1:00 PM - Between the Covers
6:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:30 PM - Bilingual Spanish-English Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
7:00 PM - Sukey: Life with Dolley Madison
10:00 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:00 AM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session at Chester
3:00 PM - 3-D Printer Open Lab
3:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Ancestry.com - Get Started at CCPL