Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Meet Woodcarving Artisan Michael Denton!
10:30 AM - Holiday Stress? Relax!
2:00 PM - Art Journaling
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
10:30 AM - Early Literacy
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
5:30 PM - Astronomy 101
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parents and Tweens Book Group
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:30 PM - Introduction to 3-D Printing
6:30 PM - Young Adult Pens (YAP)
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Chester Choices
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Introduction to Ancestry and Online Genealogy
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
10:00 AM - Drop-In Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:15 AM - Music & Movement
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
6:00 PM - The League of Extraordinary Dads
7:00 PM - Acoustic Concert Series: Old Dogs New Tricks
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Engage Chesterfield: College Application Assistance Saturdays
10:00 AM - Winter Artisans' bazaar
10:30 AM - Draw and Paint with Art Adventures
10:30 AM - Gingerbread Architecture
1:00 PM - Rub-a-Scrub Dub!
2:00 PM - Draw and Paint with Art Adventures
10:30 AM - Early Literacy
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
3:00 PM - Lego Club
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Make a Difference Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Points of View: Community Conversations
6:00 PM - REVIVE! Opioid Overdose and Naloxone Education for Virginia
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:30 PM - Perfect Your Pitch
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Baby Signs
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
5:30 PM - Little Adventurers
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:15 AM - Music & Movement for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - North Courthouse Road Book Discussion Group
4:00 PM - Meadowdale Teen Book Club
4:30 PM - From Book to Movie
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
10:30 AM - BookThink
10:30 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:00 AM - Teen Art Club
11:10 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
12:00 PM - Hammered Dulcimer Concert
2:00 PM - Resources for Your Job Hunt
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
1:00 PM - Between the Covers
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
6:30 PM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Enon Editions
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Storybook Dance with Stanva Ballet
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:30 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Midlothian Book Discussion Group
5:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
5:30 PM - Little Adventurers
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
7:00 PM - Bon Air Bookies
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Introduction to Online Genealogy
10:30 AM - 3D Printer Cookie Cutters
10:30 AM - ASL Chat
Christmas Holiday
10:15 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
10:30 AM - Little Explorers
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:00 AM - Adventures in Animation: Creating Art That Moves
10:00 AM - Little Explorers
10:00 AM - New Years Eve closed after 5 p.m.
10:30 AM - Little Explorers