Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Drop-In Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:00 AM - Nifty Knitters
11:15 AM - Music & Movement for Preschoolers
4:30 PM - From Book to Movie Night
3:00 PM - First Friday Coloring
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Science Matters
10:30 AM - Self Defense for Women
11:00 AM - The Role of Immigrants in the Army in WWI
11:45 AM - Backpack Storyteller: Pumpkin Smash
12:30 PM - Doc & Dine
1:00 PM - LEGO® Club
3:00 PM - Relaxation Using Self-hypnosis
10:30 AM - Early Literacy
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Times
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parents and Tweens Book Group
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
3:00 PM - Build Club: Make a Classic Arcade Game
4:30 PM - Read 2 Rover
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Come Write-Ins
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.®
6:30 PM - Young Adult Pens (YAP)
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Chester Choices
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Discover Your Virginia Ancestors with Central Library and Library of Virginia
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Times
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:15 AM - Music & Movement for Preschoolers
1:00 PM - North Courthouse Road Book Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings: Intro to 3D Printing
4:00 PM - Meadowdale Teen Book Club
10:30 AM - Book think
2:30 PM - Introduction to Online Genealogy
10:00 AM - Engage Chesterfield: College Application Assistance Saturdays
10:00 AM - Paws to Read
10:30 AM - Meet a Hero!
10:30 AM - Play Smart with Toddlers
10:45 AM - Saturday Story Time
11:00 AM - Meadowdale 10 Year Birthday Bash
12:00 PM - Culture Club: Ghana
12:00 PM - Teen Dystopian Escape Room
1:00 PM - Teen Dystopian Escape Room
2:00 PM - Parents and Tweens Book Group
All Day - Veteran's Day Observed
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session at Central
3:00 PM - Build Club: Make a Classic Arcade Game
3:00 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Come Write-Ins
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Make a Difference Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Points of View: Community Conversations
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:30 PM - 39 Marketing Tactics Under $500
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Baby Signs
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
7:00 PM - Bon Air Bookies
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Science Lab
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
6:30 PM - American Sign Language
7:00 PM - Acoustic Concert Series: Bowld Sojer Band
11:00 AM - Clover Hill Critics
10:30 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:00 AM - Teen Art Club
11:10 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:30 AM - Early Literacy
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Times
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Enon Editions
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
3:00 PM - Build Club: Make a Classic Arcade Game
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Come Write-Ins
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Introduction to 3D Printing
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
5:00 PM - Thanksgiving Holiday- Library closes at 5 p.m.
Thanksgiving Holiday
10:30 AM - Early Literacy
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Times
1:00 PM - Between the Covers
4:30 PM - Spanish Study Hours
6:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:45 AM - Orchestra Story Time with Thomas Dale
11:30 AM - North Courthouse Road Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session at Central
3:00 PM - Build Club: Make a Classic Arcade Game
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:30 PM - NaNoWriMo Come Write-Ins
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time A
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Introduction to Ancestry and Online Genealogy
10:30 AM - Midlothian Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Times
11:00 AM - Intro to Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Early Literacy Story Time B
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
6:00 PM - GED Foundations
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
6:30 PM - Read 2 Rover
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Times
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club