Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafternoon
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
2:00 PM - Genealogy Chat
6:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:30 AM - Fiber Artists
2:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
2:30 PM - Young Dragons Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
9:15 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Chester Choices
2:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
4:30 PM - PUP READers
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
CLOSED - Independence Day
9:30 AM - Bon Air Parent Cafe
10:00 AM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
2:00 PM - Captain Curiosity Presents Found in the Stars
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
2:00 PM - Adults Read Young: A YA Book Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Coil Bowl Weaving for Adults
9:00 AM - Featherweight Sewing Club
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Watercolor Workshop
2:00 PM - Intro to Crochet for Teens
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Kids Create Art: Cubism Animals
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:30 AM - Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session
2:00 PM - Virtual Author Talk for Kids: Kate DiCamillo
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Afternoon: Madame Web (PG-13)
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Basics for Teens
6:00 PM - Let's Talk About...Mental Health
6:30 PM - Virtually Virginia Book Club
9:15 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time at the Manchester YMCA
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Music Together® River City
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Mid-Week Morning Movie Classic - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
2:00 PM - Coil Bowl Weaving for Teens
4:30 PM - PUP READers
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Literati Crafter's Guild - Adults: Pressed Flower Bookmarks
8:00 AM - Sensory Hour
9:30 AM - Adaptive Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Drop-In Genealogy
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
1:00 PM - Art Odyssey: Ansel Adams
1:00 PM - Crime, Clues & Coffee: Mystery Book Club
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies / Compañeros de Lectura
5:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Beginners
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
6:30 PM - ¡REVIVE! Reconociendo y respondiendo a una sobredosis de opioides
9:00 AM - Conecta con Servicios Sociales
9:00 AM - Connect with Social Services
9:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness Story Time
9:30 AM - Parent Cafe
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - The Social Brew
11:00 AM - Chinese Calligraphy
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - How to Grow Orchids at Home
10:00 AM - Magic Tree House Book Club
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time - Bastille Day Celebration
2:00 PM - Coil Bowl Weaving for Adults
2:00 PM - Family Movie: Trolls Band Together (PG)
2:00 PM - Introduction to African American Genealogy
2:00 PM - Snapology: Amusement Park Adventures
9:00 AM - Coding 101 with HTML
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Crafter Noon
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
5:00 PM - Choose Your Adventure
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:30 PM - Hands - Only CPR and AED Awareness Training
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:00 AM - Coding 101 with HTML
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:30 AM - Fiber Artists
2:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
2:00 PM - Snake Appreciation for Teens
2:00 PM - Virtual Author Talk for Kids: Max Brallier
2:30 PM - Young Dragons Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
6:00 PM - Kokedama Workshop
6:00 PM - LEGO® Like a Master!
9:00 AM - Coding 101 with HTML
9:15 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Genealogy: Introduction to FamilySearch.org
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Intro to 3D Printing
4:30 PM - PUP READers
5:30 PM - Bon Air Bookies
5:30 PM - Improv 101
6:00 PM - Snapology: Combat Robots
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:30 AM - Midlothian Cover to Cover
1:00 PM - BookThink: LaPrade Library Book Club
1:00 PM - Summer Career Fair
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies / Compañeros de Lectura
5:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
6:00 PM - Scottish Fiddling with Dr. John W. Turner
6:00 PM - Snapology: Movie Making - Drone Commander
9:30 AM - Bon Air Parent Cafe
9:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness Story Time
9:30 AM - Music Together® River City
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Clover Hill Critics
10:00 AM - Music and Movement
10:00 AM - Trucks Up Close! Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Family Story Time
11:00 AM - Marking to the Rhythm of the Beat
12:00 PM - LEGO® Club
1:00 PM - Makerspace Open Hours
2:00 PM - Kids Create Art: Wire Sculpture Mobiles
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club
2:00 PM - Shibori Tie-Dye for Adults
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Between the Covers
4:30 PM - My First School Bus
5:45 PM - My First School Bus
6:00 PM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:30 AM - Fiber Artists
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session
2:00 PM - Ice Cold Cases
2:00 PM - Virtual Author Talk for Kids: Elizabeth Acevedo
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Afternoon: Mean Girls (PG-13)
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
5:30 PM - My First School Bus
6:00 PM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
9:15 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Mid-Week Morning Movie Classic - ET (PG)
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
2:00 PM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
4:30 PM - My First School Bus
5:45 PM - My First School Bus
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
9:00 AM - Connect with Social Services/ Conecta con Servicios Sociales
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - My First School Bus
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:45 AM - My First School Bus
11:00 AM - Meadowdale Page Turners
2:00 PM - Bricks 4 Kidz
2:00 PM - Farmer Minor: Pig Out on Reading
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies / Compañeros de Lectura
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
6:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
9:30 AM - Kindergarten Readiness Story Time
9:30 AM - My First School Bus
9:30 AM - Parent Cafe
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - The Social Brew
11:00 AM - Music & Movement
2:00 PM - Ballet and Bookworms
8:00 AM - Sensory Hour
9:30 AM - Watercolor Workshop
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
2:00 PM - Reptile Adventures with the Metro Richmond Zoo
2:00 PM - Snapology: Movie Making - Superheroes
9:30 AM - My First School Bus
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - How to Build a Powerful Resume
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Cómo crear un currículum potente
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club
6:00 PM - LEGO® Like a Master, Teen Edition!
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
9:00 AM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
9:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Senior Resources in Chesterfield
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Summer Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Story Time
11:30 AM - Fiber Artists
2:00 PM - Virtual Author Talk for Kids: Dan Santat
2:30 PM - Young Dragons Book Club
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEGO® Club
9:15 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
9:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Pre-K Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
5:30 PM - My First School Bus
5:45 PM - Spanish GED programs
6:00 PM - LEGO® Like a Master!