Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - League of Extraordinary Dads
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Up, Up and Away
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Cartoons and Cocoa: Nineties Nostalgia: Animaniacs
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Groundhog Stories
12:30 PM - Doc & Dine
2:00 PM - Learn to Loom Knit
2:00 PM - Lego Club
3:00 PM - Chapter Chat
4:00 PM - Black History Month Kickoff Celebration
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
3:00 PM - 3D Printing Open Hours
5:30 PM - Homework Help Club/Club de Ayuda con la Tarea
6:00 PM - Black History Month Movie Feature: Loving
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - Parents and Tweens Book Group
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
12:00 PM - United Way Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Program (Vita)
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
5:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club Orientation
6:00 PM - Maker Hours with Sewing machines
6:30 PM - Young Adult Pens (YAP)
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Chester Choices
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
11:15 AM - Music & Movement for Preschoolers
3:00 PM - Saving Memories
3:30 PM - Saving Memories
4:00 PM - Saving Memories
5:30 PM - MakerSpace Open Hours
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
7:00 PM - The Life and Legacy of Elizabeth Keckley
10:00 AM - Drop-in Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
6:00 PM - Origins of the First Twenty Africans
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Open Hours
2:30 PM - First Fridays
10:00 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:30 AM - A Movie for Valentine's Day: The Princess and the Frog
10:30 AM - Backpack Storyteller: Stories from the Heart
10:30 AM - Come Freedom, Come
10:30 AM - Hearts, Bracelets and Tea
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Up, Up and Away
11:00 AM - String Art
1:30 PM - Hour of Code: Create a Video Game
2:00 PM - Leaders in Public Service
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
5:30 PM - Homework Help Club/Club de Ayuda con la Tarea
6:00 PM - Gospel Sounds of Cora Armstrong
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session
12:00 PM - United Way Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Program (Vita)
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - From Book to Movie Night
6:00 PM - Introduction to Online Genealogy
6:00 PM - Maker Hours with Sewing machines
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - Write On!
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:30 PM - Introduction to Gentle Yoga
6:30 PM - Picture Your Success with a One-Page Business Plan
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
5:30 PM - MakerSpace Open Hours
6:00 PM - Hip Hop to Fitness
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
1:00 PM - North Courthouse Road Book Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Project 1619
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Open Hours
10:30 AM - BookThink Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Meadowdale Page Turners
2:00 PM - School's Out! Wintertime Art Kart
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Open Hours
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Fire and Ice
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:45 AM - Saturday Story Time
10:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:00 AM - Teen Art Club
11:10 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:15 AM - Go-Go Yoga
11:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
2:00 PM - Calabash for Kids
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
6:00 PM - Harriet Tubman and the Underground Railroad
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
6:30 PM - You are the help until help arrives!
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Enon Editions
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Maker Hours with Sewing machines
6:00 PM - Organizing Your Financial Records
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Introduction to Ancestry and Online Genealogy
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
5:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
5:30 PM - MakerSpace Open Hours
6:00 PM - Black History Month Movie Feature: Thunder Soul
6:00 PM - North Courthouse Fiber Artists
7:00 PM - Bon Air Bookies
10:00 AM - File of Life
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
2:00 PM - Homeschool Happenings: The Science of Snowflakes
6:00 PM - Origins of the First Twenty Africans
6:30 PM - Read 2 Rover
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Open Hours
7:00 PM - Why We Need Diverse Books with Lamar Giles
10:00 AM - Curtis Elementary Movie Day: Wonder
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Fire and Ice
10:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:00 AM - Plant-able Paper Making
11:10 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:30 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
11:50 AM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
2:00 PM - Racial Segregation: Then and Now
10:00 AM - Research @Library of Virginia
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
1:00 PM - Between the Covers
5:30 PM - Homework Help Club/Club de Ayuda con la Tarea
6:00 PM - A Little Child Shall Lead Them: Desegregation and Prince Edward County
6:00 PM - Read 2 Rover
6:30 PM - Pajama Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Times
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Jam Session
12:00 PM - United Way Volunteer Income Tax Assistance Program (Vita)
4:30 PM - Homework Help Club
5:00 PM - Family Game Night
6:00 PM - CCPL Chess Club
6:00 PM - Maker Hours with Sewing machines
6:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:00 PM - The Neighborhoods of Urban Richmond
6:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
6:30 PM - Digital Marketing - Online Strategy & Analytics
6:40 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:00 PM - Grant Workshop
7:00 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
7:20 PM - Paws to R.E.A.D.
10:15 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:30 AM - Day Care Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
10:30 AM - Midlothian Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Sensory Story Time
11:00 AM - Early Literacy Story Time
1:00 PM - Chesterfield Needlework Friends
5:30 PM - MakerSpace Open Hours
10:00 AM - Tabletop Thursdays
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Story Time
7:00 PM - Acoustic Concert Series: Sheryl Warner and the Southside Homewreckers
10:00 AM - MakerSpace Open Hours
10:30 AM - Jazz in the Civil Rights Era
10:30 AM - Laughter Yoga
10:30 AM - Mad Science: Up, Up and Away
10:30 AM - The Ranger and the Bear: An Appalachian Trail Adventure for Kids!
2:00 PM - Women Impacting Our Community through Education
2:00 PM - Wonders of the Appalachian Trail in Virginia